Manual Wheelchair

YK9072

Product model :

YK9072

Material :

ALUMINUM

Parameters

   

FRAMEDouble cross brace, liquid painting
FRONT WHEEL8"×1.25", PU tires
REAR WHEEL24"×1 3/8", spoke wheel, PU    tire
ARMRESTHeight adjustable, forward&backward    armrest, PU pad
FOOTRESTSwing in & away footrest
SEAT AND BACKRESTNylon with tension backrest
FRONT FORKAluminum;Angle adjustable
FOOTPLATEPlastic;Angle adjustable
PACKAGE252pcs/40HQ
SPECIALDrum brake; thick back upholstery;
     Armrest height and forward & backward    adjustable;
     Front wheel and rear wheel height    adjustable;
     Quick release; Small wheels for lift;    Anti-tippers


    

SIZE
15”16”17”18”19”20”
Overall Length (cm)109109109109109109
Overall Width (cm)58.560.563.565.568.571.5
Overall Height (cm)92.5-10092.5-10092.5-10092.5-10092.5-10092.5-100
Overall Width Folded333333333333
Seat Width (cm)384043454851
Seat Depth (cm)434343434343
Back Height (cm)404040404040
Floor to seat Height49-5449-5449-5449-5449-5449-54
Weight Capacity (kg)110110110120120120
Front Caster Spec.8”8”8”8”8”8”
Rear Wheel Spec.24”24”24”24”24”24”
G./N. Weight (kg)15.5/13.515.6/13.615.8/13.816.0/14.016.2/14.216.5/14.5
Carton Size (cm)81x32x97.581x32x97.581x32x97.581x32x97.581x32x97.581x32x97.5
Online Store